STAFF
Director: Abel Márquez
Treasurer: Liza Christian
Director of Promotion and Distribution: Miqueas Fortunato
News Director: Libna Stevens
Programing and Production Assistant: Lizbeth Elejalde
Chaplain: Josney Rodríguez
Professional Assistant: Keila Trejo


HOPE CHANNEL INTER-AMERICA, REGIONAL COORDINATORS

  • Atlantic Caribean (Bahamas, Turks and Caicos, Caymand Islands): John Garcia
  • Belize:
  • Caribbean Islands: Claudius Morgan
  • Cuba: Eliel Sepúlveda
  • Colombia (North region):Gabriel Moreno
  • Colombia (South region):Franklin Daniel Valencia
  • Costa Rica and Nicaragua: Tomás Daniel Sáez
  • Dominican Republic: Bernardo Medina
  • Dutch Caribbean (Aruba, Bonaire and Curacao):Shurman Kook
  • El Salvador: Fabricio Rivera
  • Guatemala: Gustavo Menéndez
  • Haiti: Jérémie Lemec
  • Honduras: Walter Ciguenza
  • Jamaica: Nigel Coke
  • Martinique, Guadeloupe and French Guiana: Thelor Lambert
  • Mexico (Central region): Jorge García
  • Mexico (State of Chiapas): 
  • Mexico (North region): Abdiel Hernández
  • Mexico (Southeast region): Germán Rodríguez
  • Mexico (Interoceanic region): Martín Olvera
  • Panama: Moisés Díaz
  • Puerto Rico: David Sebastian
  • Venezuela (East Region): Abdiel Uzcátegui
  • Venezuela (West Region): Orlando Ramírez


HOPE CHANNEL INTER-AMERICA, ADVISORY BOARD

IAD STAFF MEMBERS

  • Leon Wellington (BOARD CHAIRMAN)
  • Abel Márquez (BOARD SECRETARY)
  • Elizabeth Christian (Hope Channel Inter-America Treasurer)
  • Libna Stevens
  • Miqueas Fortunato
  • Lorenzo Verduzco
  • Jose Romero

 MEDIA CENTER REPRESENTATIVES:

  • NCU Media Center: Arnold Kelly
  • Montemorelos University Media Center: Jorge Andre Díaz
  • Esperanza TV Venezuela Director: Abdiel Uzcátegui
  • West Venezuela Union Media Center Director: Moisés Aponte
  • French Antilles-Guiana Union, Communication Director: Thelor Lambert

ROTATING MEMBERS:

  • North Colombia Union Treasurer: Dubiel Quintero
  • Guatemala Union Communication Director: Gustavo Menéndez
  • Layperson: Nemuel Artiles (PURU)